Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us
Ayush Life Elements

Daru Haldi

Daru Haldi
Price : 50.00 / KilogramGet Best Price

MOQ : 5000 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer
Grade Standard Meidicinal
Packaging Size As per Customer Requirement
Form Raw
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Brand
Ayush Life Elements
Botanical Name
Berberis Aristata
Family Name
Berberidaceae (Barberry family)
Synonyms
Berberis Coccinea, Berberis Macrophylla
Product Code
138
Delivery Time
7 Days

Different Names :



  • Common Name: Indian Barberry, Tree Turmeric, Chitra¬†

  • Hindi: Chitra, chotra, dar-chob, dar-hald

  • Kannada: Baagi soothra, bagisutra

  • Malayalam: Kasturimanjal, maradarisina

  • Marathi: Daruhalad¬†

  • Sanskrit: Daruharidra, Darvi, Darurajani, Darhald

  • Tamil: Kasturimanjal¬†

  • Telugu: Daruharidra, kasthoori pushpa, kasturipaspu

  • Urdu: Aarghis, darhald, darhald nim kofta

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Daru Haldi" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products